Yachad Staff

Jeffrey Lichtman International Director; Dean, IVDU School (212)613-8224
Marla Rottenstreich Assistant Director 212-613-8285
Ken Saibel Associate Director 212-613-8165
Sara Liba Beer Adminstrative Assistant 212-613-8335
Mordechai David Office Assistant 212-613-8267
Rebecca Schrag Mayer, MSW Director of Informal Education 212-613-8223
Ahuva Stern Coordinator of Special Events (212)-613-8301
David S. Weintraub Director of Information Systems
Evan Wexler Director of Information Systems
Jessica Gerafi Web Content Manager
Paivi Samlihan Bookkeeper 212-613-8151
Becca Zebovitz Development Associate 212-613-8156
Shelley Kier, Esq. General Counsel (212)-613-8154
Rabbi Ahron Rosenthal Director, NY Yachad 212-613-8266
Chani Herrmann Director, NJ Yachad 201-833-1349
Rachel Mendelson Senior Program Director, NY Yachad
Shimmy Nabozny Junior Program Director, NY Yachad
Yisroel Dov Goldstein Rayim Program Director, NY Yachad 201-833-1349
Avi Feder Director of Volunteer Services
Bracha Avraham Coordinator of Middlesex County, NJ Yachad 201-833-1349
Marcel Cohen Director of Vocational Services, NJ Yachad 201-833-1349
Tzippy Hiller Director of Government Services, NJ Yachad 201-833-1349
Racheli Israeli Program Director, MBYACC 201-833-1349
Elinor Solomon Director of Community Engagement, NJ Yachad 201-833-1349
Deborah Rockoff Director, National Programs (212)613-8269
Batya Jacob Director of Educational Support Services 212-613-8127
Shira Wiesenberg National Chapter Supervisor
Yossi Szpigiel National Yachad Coordinator (212)-613-8376
Ilana Glazer Administrative Assistant, National Programs (212) 613-8152
Mira Labovitz Coordinator, Baltimore Region 410-358-2342
Elliot Cohen Director, Chicago Region 773-957-8439
Sara Ireland Coordinator, Cleveland Region (216)231-8467
Olivia Setnik Assistant Coordinator, Cleveland Region
Sarah Taub Asst Coordinator, Cleveland Yachad (216)371-9341
Sarah Lipinsky Assistant Coordinator, Dallas Region 214-763-5771
Terri Rohan Coordinator, Dallas Region 214-663-1650
Elisheva Levitt Coordinator, Houston Region 713-993-6684
Pearli Brown Yachad Merkaz Coordinator, Israel Region
Lisa Galinsky Program Director, Israel Region 054-490-5479
Rivky Schwartzbard Social Worker, Israel Region
Yoel Sterman Executive Director, Israel Region 050-480-0669
Monica Rukhman Director, Los Angeles Region 310-299-9000 x 206
Liz Offen Director, New England Region (617)-285-0007
Rina Hoffman South Area Outreach, New England Region 781-264-3356
Bari Michelman-Johnson North Shore Outreach Coordinator, New England Region 978-712-8807
Jodi Saltzman South Area Coordinator, New England Region
Lynne Schultz North Shore Co-Coordinator, New England Region
Laura Watkin Administrator, New England Region (617) 544-7388
Yakira Begun Assistant Program Coordinator, Toronto Region 416-999-2370
Devorah Marmer Director, Toronto Region 416-986-1985
Joe Goldfarb, PhD Director of Summer Programs
Nechama Braun Adminstrator, Summer Programs (212)613-8369
Gayle Abrams, LMSW Coordinator, Summer Programs (646) 459-5115
Rabbi Benjy Leibowitz Summer Fellowship Director (212)613-8143
Layah Shagalow, LMSW Yachad Coordinator - Israel Free Spirit/Birthright (646) 946-6423
Joyce Mosery Administrative Assistant 212-613-8397
Jack Gourdji Executive Director, IVDU Schools 212-613-8104
Jeffrey Lichtman International Director; Dean, IVDU School (212)613-8224
Miriam Reifer School Administrator, IVDU 718-758-2999
Robin Wahrsager Principal, IVDU Elementary School (718)758-2999
Mrs. Malky Halberstam Principal, Marilyn David IVDU Upper School - Girls Division
Chavie Kahn Principal, Marilyn David IVDU Upper School - Boys Division 718-758-2999
Shelley Kier, Esq. General Counsel (212)-613-8154
Dr. Leah Israeli School Psychologist, Elementary School (718) 758-2999 X 8
Dina Netzer Social Worker, Marilyn David IVDU Upper School - Girls Division
Jonathan Fiskus School Psychologist, Marilyn David IVDU Upper School - Boys Division
Bayla Spira School Secretary 718-758-2999
Tzippy Bluzenstein School Secretary 718-758-2999
Jack Gourdji Executive Director, JUF 212-613-8104
Michael Appelbaum Program Director 212-613-8284
Dena Cooperman Program Supervisor, JUF 718-859-5402
Shula Einhorn Vocational Director 212-613-8326
Sarah Morgulis Vocational Coordinator 212-613-8583
Ilana Rosenbaum Executive Assistant 212-613-8320
Stuart Gourdji Manager, Yachad Gifts 347-533-6965
Todd Hausman Job Developer
Ava Lang Soffer Production Manager, Yachad Gifts 347-523-4601
Jessica Biever Program Coordinator 718-859-5402
Nathan Fox Vocational Coordinator 347-523-4607
Joe Goldfarb, PhD Director of Summer Programs
Amanda Berman-Levy Director of Social Work Services 212-613-8172
Layah Shagalow, LMSW Intake and Group Services Coordinator (646) 946-6423
Rachelle Belne Daner Fellow
Judah Gavant Daner Fellow
Rachel Gozland Daner Fellow
Brandon Lurie Daner Fellow
Yoni Mintz Daner Fellow
Alessandra Rigamonti Daner Fellow
Rabbi Eliezer Lederfeind Program Director, Our Way (212)613-8234